Discovery LDT is the Georgian leading provider of the ground services in the aviation sector and travel Industry and is recognized as the benchmark in terms of value for money, customer dedication, and cost management. The company has established the best reputation for being a valued business partner in Georgian Aviation Industry, not only because of its financial resources and ground support, but also due to its intangible assets, particularly management expertise and a brand name that stands for superior quality.
Discovery has been founded in 2001 and  is active at all 3 airports in Georgia – Tbilisi, Batumi and Kutaisi, has 9 officies with 50 dedicated well-trained employees.  Our Representatives are always at your services at all airports.
For Ground Handling and handling of Charter flights we are providing different types of assistances including full supervision, ticketing, fueling of all type of aircrafts, all kind of assistance to crew and passangers. Ground Handling has been provided by us  for such companies like Aeroflot Russian Airlines , Lufthansa,  LOT Polish Airline, airBaltic , Ukraine International Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Aegean , Air Astana, Flydubai, Turkish Airline, EL AL Israil Airlines
In Travel industry we are a member of world biggest travel organization – Lufthansa City Center, which makes possible to provide  wide range of  reliable, high quality services around the word with special attention  to customers.
Our vision is to provide a one-stop-shop for Airline Companies or Travel related issues  in Georgia, online or offline. To provide the aviation and travel industry with consistent and tailor- made solutions around the globe, for better customer experience.